Rio Sports Live

Class 3&4A state track and field meet results for RGV and Coastal Bend

Class 3A
Boys 3200-meter run
Jacob Bustamante, Bishop: 9.54.75 (Sixth Place)

Boys Long Jump
Donyae Castaneda, London: 21-9.75 (Fifth Place)

Boys Discus
Ilan Escobedo, Santa Gertrudis Academy: 145-11 (Sixth Place)

Girls Shot Put
Frida Alvarez, Edinburg IDEA: 38-4.25 (Third Place)

Boys Triple JumpLuis Garcia, Progreso: 44-07.75 (Fifth Place)

Boys 800-meter run
Reese Lara, Santa Rosa: 1:59.01 (Fourth Place)
Rodolfo Sandoval, Progreso: 2:03.24 (Seventh Place)

Boys 110-meter hurdles
Jake Snider, George West: 15.17 (Fifth Place)

Class 4A
Girls 3200-meter run
Liana Navarro, La Feria: 11:12.99 (Fourth Place)

Girls High Jump
Madison Ramos, Port Isabel: 5-04 (Third Place)

Boys Long Jump
Alejandro Vasquez, Alice: 21-5.50 (Sixth Place)
Aaron Trevino, La Feria: 20-9.5 (Eighth Place)

Girls Discus Throw
Nadia Mungia, Robstown: 109-10 (Eighth Place)

Girls Triple Jump
Allie Estrada, Beeville Jones: 38-5.00 (Second Place)

Boys Triple Jump
Will Camacho, Port Isabel: 44-8.25 (Third Place)

Boys Discus Throw
Jacob Castellanos, Calallen: 161-6 (Third Place)

Girls Pole Vault
Mikaela (Mikey)Dominguez, Rockport-Fulton: 12-6.0 (Second Place)

Girls 800-meter run
Zerah Martinez, Sinton: 2:20.65, (Fourth Place)

Boys 800-meter run
Julian Dominguez, La Feria: 1:59.37 (Ninth place)

Girls 100-meter hurdles
Alizah Villegas, Tuloso Midway: 14.71 (Second Place)
Kennedi Silmon, West Oso: 15.24 (Fifth Place)

Boys 110-meter hurdles
Aiden Chalk, Ingleside: 15.06 (Ninth Place)

Boys 100-meter dash
Roberto Gonzalez, Ingleside: 10.76 (Ninth Place)

Boys 400-meter dash
Zaraivion Armendarez, Raymondville: 50.45 (Eighth Place)
Alizah Villegas, Tuloso-Midway: 45.67 (Third Place)

Girls 300-meter hurdles
Alizah Villegas, Tuloso-Midway: 45.67 (Third Place)

Boys 300-meter hurdles
George Marable, Rockport-Fulton: 39.33 (Sixth Place)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *