Rio Sports Live

RSL Board: What’s going to be live?

Photo courtesy of Andrew Cordero

STAFF REPORT

Wednesday, January 20, 2021

Girls Basketball:

Sharyland Pioneer 53 Sharyland 14 (F)

Rio Hondo 72 Port Isabel 38 (F)

Edinburg 67 Mission 25 (F)

Boys Basketball:

Corpus Christi Miller 64 Port Lavaca-Calhoun 26 (Makeup game) (F)

Edinburg High 50 Mission 48 (F)

PSJA 50 Edinburg Economedes 49 (F/OT)

Thursday, January 21, 2021

Girls Basketball:

McAllen Memorial at Sharyland — postponed

Edinburg Vela 57 La Joya High 38 (F)

Edinburg High 74 at Edinburg Economedes 23 (F)

Boys Basketball:

Corpus Christi Moody 62 Corpus Christi Carroll 50 (F)

Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 60 Corpus Christi King 54 (F)

Friday, January 22, 2021

Girls Basketball:

Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial at Corpus Christi Moody, 6:30 p.m.

Flour Bluff at Corpus Christi Ray, 6:30 p.m.

West Oso at Corpus Christi Miller, 7:30 p.m.

Raymondville at Port Isabel, 5:30 p.m.

La Joya-Palmview at Mission Veterans, 6 p.m.

IDEA Edinburg at Lyford, 6 p.m.

La Feria vs. Rio Hondo

La Joya Juarez-Lincoln at Edinburg Vela, 7 p.m.

Edinburg Economedes at Mission, 7 p.m.

Weslaco at Harlingen, 5:30 p.m.

Boys Basketball:

Victoria East at Corpus Christi King, 6:30 p.m.

McAllen Rowe at Sharyland, 6:30 p.m.

Weslaco at Harlingen, 8:00 p.m.

Mission at Edinburg Economedes, 7 p.m.

Corpus Christi Moody at Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial, 6:30 p.m.

Corpus Christi Miller at West Oso, 7:30 p.m.

La Feria 46 Rio Hondo 45 (F)

Hebbronville at London, 6 p.m.

Zapata at Kingsville King, 6:30 p.m.

Raymondville at Port Isabel, 8 p.m.

Girls Soccer:

Victoria East vs. Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial at Cabaniss, 6 p.m.

Corpus Christi Miller vs. Corpus Christi Ray at Cabaniss West, 8 p.m.

Boys Soccer:

Victoria East vs. Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial at Cabaniss, 8 p.m.

Corpus Christi Miller vs. Corpus Christi Ray at Cabaniss West, 6 p.m.

Flour Bluff vs. Corpus Christi King at Cabaniss Multiuse, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, January 23, 2021

Girls Basketball:

Harlingen at Los Fresnos, 2 p.m.

McAllen Rowe at Sharyland, 2 p.m.

Edinburg Vela at Edinburg North, 4 p.m.

Boys Basketball

Donna at Brownsville Pace, 3 p.m.

IDEA Riverview at Brownsville Jubilee, 11 a.m.

IDEA Vanguard at Lyford, 11 a.m.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *